Creator Viktor splash art

Creator Viktor

EpicSeptember 30, 2013Hot
Watch in game3D model

The creator of the Battlecast machine army, Viktor has perfected the art of transplanting living brains into low-tech, mass-produced weapons. But his work is far from complete, and even now he tinkers on newer, deadlier creations to crush all who oppose him.

New effectsNew animationsNew recall
Released
September 30, 201312 years ago
Splash artists
Michal Ivan, Puppetworks Animation Studio28 more by Michal →
Voice
Owen Thomas
Skinline
Battlecast

How to get it

  • Sold in the store all year round
  • Can still drop from Hextech loot
Price
1,350 RP
Store
In the store
Loot
Can drop as a skin shard

Art

Artwork

Creator Viktor splash art
Creator Viktor loading screen art

In game

Model

Original

Skin spotlight

Popularity

How it stacks up

SkinSpotlights views vs. every Viktor skin · 5 poros = most watched

  1. 1Death Sworn Viktor
  2. 2Arcane Savior Viktor
  3. 3PsyOps Viktor
  4. 4Creator Viktor
  5. 5High Noon Viktor
  6. 6Full Machine Viktor
  7. 7Prototype Viktor
  8. 8Machine Herald Viktor

Related

Goes with it

Ward skins

Battlecast Ward
Battlecast Ward
Battlecast Poro Ward
Battlecast Poro Ward

More Battlecast

See all 14 →

More by Michal Ivan

28 other skins

About Creator Viktor

How do I get Creator Viktor?+

Creator Viktor is sold in the League of Legends store for 1,350 RP.

Can Creator Viktor drop from Hextech loot?+

Yes. Creator Viktor is in the loot pool and can drop as a skin shard.

How rare is Creator Viktor?+

Creator Viktor is rated Common on the lolskins.io obtainability scale: sold in the store all year round.

When was Creator Viktor released?+

Creator Viktor was released on September 30, 2013.

How much does Creator Viktor cost?+

Creator Viktor costs 1,350 RP and is a Epic-tier skin.

Who made the Creator Viktor splash art?+

The Creator Viktor splash art was painted by Michal Ivan and Puppetworks Animation Studio.

Who voices Creator Viktor?+

Creator Viktor is voiced by Owen Thomas.

How popular is Creator Viktor?+

Creator Viktor has 769K views on its SkinSpotlights video, ranking #4 of 8 Viktor skins.

What skinline is Creator Viktor part of?+

Creator Viktor belongs to the Battlecast skinline.

Previous skin

Prototype Viktor

Next skin

Death Sworn Viktor