Arcane Savior Viktor splash art

Arcane Savior Viktor

LegendaryDecember 11, 2024Fan favouriteUncommon
Watch in game3D model

Viktor wanted nothing to do with hextech after the death of his assistant, Sky—but the arcane had different plans for him. In the undercity, he found a new purpose as a healer thanks to the hexcore's effect on him. Now he hopes to show everyone the true power and promise of hextech, should they choose to accept it.

New effectsNew animationsNew recallNew voice
Released
December 11, 20241 year ago
Splash art
Horace 'Hozure' Hsu42 more by Horace →
Voice
Owen Thomas
Skinline
Arcane

How to get it

  • Vaulted: only sold during occasional Legacy sales
  • Can still drop from Hextech loot
Price
1,820 RP
Store
Legacy
Loot
Can drop as a skin shard

Art

Artwork

Arcane Savior Viktor splash art
Arcane Savior Viktor loading screen art

In game

Model

Original

Skin spotlight

Popularity

How it stacks up

SkinSpotlights views vs. every Viktor skin · 5 poros = most watched

  1. 1Death Sworn Viktor
  2. 2Arcane Savior Viktor
  3. 3PsyOps Viktor
  4. 4Creator Viktor
  5. 5High Noon Viktor
  6. 6Full Machine Viktor
  7. 7Prototype Viktor
  8. 8Machine Herald Viktor

Related

Goes with it

Summoner icons

Arcane Savior Viktor
Arcane Savior Viktor
Arcane Savior Viktor Border
Arcane Savior Viktor Border

Ward skins

Arcane Ward
Arcane Ward
Mysterious Arcane Ward
Mysterious Arcane Ward

More Arcane

See all 16 →

More by Horace 'Hozure' Hsu

42 other skins

About Arcane Savior Viktor

How do I get Arcane Savior Viktor?+

Arcane Savior Viktor is a Legacy skin, so it isn't permanently in the store. Legacy skins return during limited sales, and Arcane Savior Viktor can also drop from Hextech loot.

Can Arcane Savior Viktor drop from Hextech loot?+

Yes. Arcane Savior Viktor is in the loot pool and can drop as a skin shard.

How rare is Arcane Savior Viktor?+

Arcane Savior Viktor is rated Uncommon on the lolskins.io obtainability scale: vaulted: only sold during occasional Legacy sales.

When was Arcane Savior Viktor released?+

Arcane Savior Viktor was released on December 11, 2024.

How much does Arcane Savior Viktor cost?+

Arcane Savior Viktor costs 1,820 RP and is a Legendary-tier skin.

Who made the Arcane Savior Viktor splash art?+

The Arcane Savior Viktor splash art was painted by Horace 'Hozure' Hsu.

Who voices Arcane Savior Viktor?+

Arcane Savior Viktor is voiced by Owen Thomas.

How popular is Arcane Savior Viktor?+

Arcane Savior Viktor has 1.2M views on its SkinSpotlights video, ranking #2 of 8 Viktor skins.

What skinline is Arcane Savior Viktor part of?+

Arcane Savior Viktor belongs to the Arcane skinline.

Previous skin

High Noon Viktor

Next skin

Machine Herald Viktor