DRX Kindred splash art

DRX Kindred

EpicJune 1, 2023PopularUncommon

Honoring Pyosik's winning performance as Kindred during the 2022 World Championship.

New effectsNew animationsNew recall
Released
June 1, 20233 years ago
Splash art
Horace 'Hozure' Hsu42 more by Horace →
Voice
Marcella Lentz-Pope & Matthew Mercer

How to get it

  • Vaulted: only sold during occasional Legacy sales
  • Can still drop from Hextech loot
Price
1,350 RP
Store
Legacy
Loot
Can drop as a skin shard

Art

Artwork

DRX Kindred splash art
DRX Kindred loading screen art

In game

Model & chromas

Original

1 chroma · 1 exclusive

Skin spotlight

Popularity

How it stacks up

SkinSpotlights views vs. every Kindred skin · 5 poros = most watched

  1. 1Super Galaxy Kindred
  2. 2Spirit Blossom Kindred
  3. 3Shadowfire Kindred
  4. 4Porcelain Kindred
  5. 5Prestige Porcelain Kindred
  6. 6Woof and Lamb Kindred
  7. 7DRX Kindred
  8. 8Chosen of the Wolf Kindred
  9. 9Pandemonium Kindred

Related

Goes with it

Summoner icons

DRX Kindred Signature
DRX Kindred Signature

More World Champions: 2022

See all 7 →

More by Horace 'Hozure' Hsu

42 other skins

About DRX Kindred

How do I get DRX Kindred?+

DRX Kindred is a Legacy skin, so it isn't permanently in the store. Legacy skins return during limited sales, and DRX Kindred can also drop from Hextech loot.

Can DRX Kindred drop from Hextech loot?+

Yes. DRX Kindred is in the loot pool and can drop as a skin shard.

How rare is DRX Kindred?+

DRX Kindred is rated Uncommon on the lolskins.io obtainability scale: vaulted: only sold during occasional Legacy sales.

When was DRX Kindred released?+

DRX Kindred was released on June 1, 2023.

How much does DRX Kindred cost?+

DRX Kindred costs 1,350 RP and is a Epic-tier skin.

Who made the DRX Kindred splash art?+

The DRX Kindred splash art was painted by Horace 'Hozure' Hsu.

Who voices DRX Kindred?+

DRX Kindred is voiced by Marcella Lentz-Pope and Matthew Mercer.

How many chromas does DRX Kindred have?+

DRX Kindred has 1 chroma, 1 of which is exclusive (bundles, events or rewards).

How popular is DRX Kindred?+

DRX Kindred has 330K views on its SkinSpotlights video, ranking #7 of 9 Kindred skins.

What skinline is DRX Kindred part of?+

DRX Kindred belongs to the World Champions: 2022 skinline.

Previous skin

Woof and Lamb Kindred

Next skin

Prestige Porcelain Kindred