Pool Party Zac splash art

Pool Party Zac

EpicJune 25, 2015Most popular
Watch in game3D model

If a guy made of water jumps into the pool, does he become the pool? Or just… part of the pool? Or does the pool become him? This is a very serious question.

New effectsNew animationsNew recall
Released
June 25, 201511 years ago
Splash art
Sixmorevodka Studio45 more by Sixmorevodka →
Skinline
Pool Party

How to get it

  • Sold in the store all year round
  • Can still drop from Hextech loot
Price
1,350 RP
Store
In the store
Loot
Can drop as a skin shard

Art

Artwork

Pool Party Zac splash art
Pool Party Zac loading screen art

In game

Model

Original

Skin spotlight

Popularity

How it stacks up

SkinSpotlights views vs. every Zac skin · 5 poros = most watched

  1. 1Pool Party Zac
  2. 2Battlecast Zac
  3. 3SKT T1 Zac
  4. 4Special Weapon Zac
  5. 5Empyrean Zac
  6. 6Zesty Dip Zac
  7. 7Space Groove Zac

Related

More Pool Party

See all 26 →

More by Sixmorevodka Studio

45 other skins

About Pool Party Zac

How do I get Pool Party Zac?+

Pool Party Zac is sold in the League of Legends store for 1,350 RP.

Can Pool Party Zac drop from Hextech loot?+

Yes. Pool Party Zac is in the loot pool and can drop as a skin shard.

How rare is Pool Party Zac?+

Pool Party Zac is rated Common on the lolskins.io obtainability scale: sold in the store all year round.

When was Pool Party Zac released?+

Pool Party Zac was released on June 25, 2015.

How much does Pool Party Zac cost?+

Pool Party Zac costs 1,350 RP and is a Epic-tier skin.

Who made the Pool Party Zac splash art?+

The Pool Party Zac splash art was painted by Sixmorevodka Studio.

How popular is Pool Party Zac?+

Pool Party Zac has 1.3M views on its SkinSpotlights video, ranking #1 of 7 Zac skins.

What skinline is Pool Party Zac part of?+

Pool Party Zac belongs to the Pool Party skinline.

Previous skin

Special Weapon Zac

Next skin

SKT T1 Zac