Withered Rose Syndra splash art

Withered Rose Syndra

EpicFebruary 11, 2021Hot

Syndra has been shunned from the festival for years over her support of the disgraced Zed. Unable to bear this slight any longer, she is determined to infiltrate the event and poison the very heart of the Crystal Rose itself with her sweetly dripping ichor.

New effectsNew animationsNew recall
Released
February 11, 20215 years ago
Splash art
West Studio446 more by West →

How to get it

  • Sold in the store all year round
  • Can still drop from Hextech loot
Price
1,350 RP
Store
In the store
Loot
Can drop as a skin shard

Art

Artwork

Withered Rose Syndra splash art
Withered Rose Syndra loading screen art

In game

Model & chromas

Original

8 chromas · 1 exclusive

Skin spotlight

Popularity

How it stacks up

SkinSpotlights views vs. every Syndra skin · 5 poros = most watched

  1. 1Star Guardian Syndra
  2. 2SKT T1 Syndra
  3. 3Snow Day Syndra
  4. 4Withered Rose Syndra
  5. 5Prestige Star Guardian Syndra
  6. 6Pool Party Syndra
  7. 7Queen of Diamonds Syndra
  8. 8Spirit Blossom Syndra
  9. 9Justicar Syndra
  10. 10Atlantean Syndra

Related

More Withered Rose

See all 4 →

More by West Studio

446 other skins

About Withered Rose Syndra

How do I get Withered Rose Syndra?+

Withered Rose Syndra is sold in the League of Legends store for 1,350 RP, and its chromas are unlocked separately.

Can Withered Rose Syndra drop from Hextech loot?+

Yes. Withered Rose Syndra is in the loot pool and can drop as a skin shard.

How rare is Withered Rose Syndra?+

Withered Rose Syndra is rated Common on the lolskins.io obtainability scale: sold in the store all year round.

When was Withered Rose Syndra released?+

Withered Rose Syndra was released on February 11, 2021.

How much does Withered Rose Syndra cost?+

Withered Rose Syndra costs 1,350 RP and is a Epic-tier skin.

Who made the Withered Rose Syndra splash art?+

The Withered Rose Syndra splash art was painted by West Studio.

How many chromas does Withered Rose Syndra have?+

Withered Rose Syndra has 8 chromas, 1 of which is exclusive (bundles, events or rewards).

How popular is Withered Rose Syndra?+

Withered Rose Syndra has 858K views on its SkinSpotlights video, ranking #4 of 13 Syndra skins.

What skinline is Withered Rose Syndra part of?+

Withered Rose Syndra belongs to the Withered Rose skinline.

Previous skin

Pool Party Syndra

Next skin

Bewitching Syndra