Blood Moon Shen splash art

Blood Moon Shen

June 7, 2011Fan favourite
Watch in game3D model

The most indomitable disciple, in mind and body, Shen's loyalty to the Blood Moon cult can never be shaken. He serves as the personal bodyguard of the group's most important figures, executing interlopers with a cool dispassion, suggesting part of his humanity has already been consumed.

Released
June 7, 201115 years ago
Splash artists
Viktor Titov, Grafit Studio17 more by Viktor →
Voice
Keith Silverstein
Skinline
Blood Moon

How to get it

  • Sold in the store all year round
  • Can still drop from Hextech loot
Price
750 RP
Store
In the store
Loot
Can drop as a skin shard

Art

Artwork

Blood Moon Shen splash art
Blood Moon Shen loading screen art

In game

Model

Original

Skin spotlight

Popularity

How it stacks up

SkinSpotlights views vs. every Shen skin · 5 poros = most watched

  1. 1Warlord Shen
  2. 2Pulsefire Shen
  3. 3Blood Moon Shen
  4. 4TPA Shen
  5. 5Infernal Shen
  6. 6Yellow Jacket Shen
  7. 7Frozen Shen
  8. 8PsyOps Shen
  9. 9Surgeon Shen
  10. 10Ashen Guardian Shen

Related

Goes with it

Ward skins

Blood Moon Ward
Blood Moon Ward

More Blood Moon

See all 25 →

More by Viktor Titov

17 other skins

About Blood Moon Shen

How do I get Blood Moon Shen?+

Blood Moon Shen is sold in the League of Legends store for 750 RP.

Can Blood Moon Shen drop from Hextech loot?+

Yes. Blood Moon Shen is in the loot pool and can drop as a skin shard.

How rare is Blood Moon Shen?+

Blood Moon Shen is rated Common on the lolskins.io obtainability scale: sold in the store all year round.

When was Blood Moon Shen released?+

Blood Moon Shen was released on June 7, 2011.

How much does Blood Moon Shen cost?+

Blood Moon Shen costs 750 RP.

Who made the Blood Moon Shen splash art?+

The Blood Moon Shen splash art was painted by Viktor Titov and Grafit Studio.

Who voices Blood Moon Shen?+

Blood Moon Shen is voiced by Keith Silverstein.

How popular is Blood Moon Shen?+

Blood Moon Shen has 1.3M views on its SkinSpotlights video, ranking #3 of 13 Shen skins.

What skinline is Blood Moon Shen part of?+

Blood Moon Shen belongs to the Blood Moon skinline.

Previous skin

Surgeon Shen

Next skin

Warlord Shen