Battle Regalia Poppy splash art

Battle Regalia Poppy

March 15, 2011Fan favourite
New effects
Released
March 15, 201115 years ago
Splash art
Shuohan Zhou1 more by Shuohan →
Voice
Kate Higgins
Skinline
Legacy

How to get it

  • Sold in the store all year round
  • Can still drop from Hextech loot
Price
520 RP
Store
In the store
Loot
Can drop as a skin shard
Chromas
6 →

Art

Artwork

Battle Regalia Poppy splash art
Battle Regalia Poppy loading screen art

In game

Model & chromas

Original

6 chromas

Skin spotlight

Popularity

How it stacks up

SkinSpotlights views vs. every Poppy skin · 5 poros = most watched

  1. 1Hextech Poppy
  2. 2Star Guardian Poppy
  3. 3Snow Fawn Poppy
  4. 4Battle Regalia Poppy
  5. 5Lollipoppy
  6. 6Scarlet Hammer Poppy
  7. 7Noxus Poppy
  8. 8Blacksmith Poppy
  9. 9Astronaut Poppy
  10. 10Ragdoll Poppy

Related

More Legacy

See all 82 →

More by Shuohan Zhou

1 other skin

About Battle Regalia Poppy

How do I get Battle Regalia Poppy?+

Battle Regalia Poppy is sold in the League of Legends store for 520 RP, and its chromas are unlocked separately.

Can Battle Regalia Poppy drop from Hextech loot?+

Yes. Battle Regalia Poppy is in the loot pool and can drop as a skin shard.

How rare is Battle Regalia Poppy?+

Battle Regalia Poppy is rated Common on the lolskins.io obtainability scale: sold in the store all year round.

When was Battle Regalia Poppy released?+

Battle Regalia Poppy was released on March 15, 2011.

How much does Battle Regalia Poppy cost?+

Battle Regalia Poppy costs 520 RP.

Who made the Battle Regalia Poppy splash art?+

The Battle Regalia Poppy splash art was painted by Shuohan Zhou.

Who voices Battle Regalia Poppy?+

Battle Regalia Poppy is voiced by Kate Higgins.

How many chromas does Battle Regalia Poppy have?+

Battle Regalia Poppy has 6 chromas.

How popular is Battle Regalia Poppy?+

Battle Regalia Poppy has 836K views on its SkinSpotlights video, ranking #4 of 13 Poppy skins.

What skinline is Battle Regalia Poppy part of?+

Battle Regalia Poppy belongs to the Legacy skinline.

Previous skin

Ragdoll Poppy

Next skin

Scarlet Hammer Poppy