Road Warrior Miss Fortune splash art

Road Warrior Miss Fortune

May 24, 2011PopularUncommon
Watch in game3D model

A lone rider whose home is the open road, Miss Fortune takes the wasteland's problems into her own hands before moving on—always another job, always another town. Lately, she's been butting heads with the Vandal gang, a group of famed ruffians she's excited to finally put down.

Released
May 24, 201115 years ago
Splash art
Jana Schirmer1 more by Jana →
Skinline
Road Warrior

How to get it

  • Vaulted: only sold during occasional Legacy sales
  • Can still drop from Hextech loot
Price
520 RP
Store
Legacy
Loot
Can drop as a skin shard

Art

Artwork

Road Warrior Miss Fortune splash art
Road Warrior Miss Fortune loading screen art

Legacy art

Drag to compare
Road Warrior Miss Fortune — current splashRoad Warrior Miss Fortune — 2017 splash splash
2017 splashToday

In game

Model

Original

Skin spotlight

Popularity

How it stacks up

SkinSpotlights views vs. every Miss Fortune skin · 5 poros = most watched

  1. 1Gun Goddess Miss Fortune
  2. 2Arcade Miss Fortune
  3. 3Battle Bunny Miss Fortune
  4. 4Star Guardian Miss Fortune
  5. 5Pool Party Miss Fortune
  6. 6Captain Fortune
  7. 7Bewitching Miss Fortune
  8. 8Prestige Bewitching Miss Fortune
  9. 9Ruined Miss Fortune
  10. 16Road Warrior Miss Fortune

Related

More Road Warrior

See all 8 →

More by Jana Schirmer

1 other skin

About Road Warrior Miss Fortune

How do I get Road Warrior Miss Fortune?+

Road Warrior Miss Fortune is a Legacy skin, so it isn't permanently in the store. Legacy skins return during limited sales, and Road Warrior Miss Fortune can also drop from Hextech loot.

Can Road Warrior Miss Fortune drop from Hextech loot?+

Yes. Road Warrior Miss Fortune is in the loot pool and can drop as a skin shard.

How rare is Road Warrior Miss Fortune?+

Road Warrior Miss Fortune is rated Uncommon on the lolskins.io obtainability scale: vaulted: only sold during occasional Legacy sales.

When was Road Warrior Miss Fortune released?+

Road Warrior Miss Fortune was released on May 24, 2011.

How much does Road Warrior Miss Fortune cost?+

Road Warrior Miss Fortune costs 520 RP.

Who made the Road Warrior Miss Fortune splash art?+

The Road Warrior Miss Fortune splash art was painted by Jana Schirmer.

How popular is Road Warrior Miss Fortune?+

Road Warrior Miss Fortune has 473K views on its SkinSpotlights video, ranking #16 of 22 Miss Fortune skins.

What skinline is Road Warrior Miss Fortune part of?+

Road Warrior Miss Fortune belongs to the Road Warrior skinline.

Previous skin

Candy Cane Miss Fortune

Next skin

Crime City Miss Fortune