High Noon Lucian splash art

High Noon Lucian

LegendaryAugust 30, 2018Blazing

A former federal marshal and gunslinger for hire, Lucian's soul was corrupted when he made a deal with the devil in order to spare the life of his one true love. Double-crossed, and cursed with the powers of hell, he now hunts this devil across the high frontier, seeking revenge.

New effectsNew animationsNew recallNew voice
Released
August 30, 20188 years ago
Splash art
Kelly Aleshire36 more by Kelly →
Voice
TJ Storm
Skinline
High Noon

How to get it

  • Sold in the store all year round
  • Can still drop from Hextech loot
Price
1,820 RP
Store
In the store
Loot
Can drop as a skin shard

Art

Artwork

High Noon Lucian splash art
High Noon Lucian loading screen art

In game

Model & chromas

Original

7 chromas · 1 exclusive

Skin spotlight

Popularity

How it stacks up

SkinSpotlights views vs. every Lucian skin · 5 poros = most watched

  1. 1PROJECT: Lucian
  2. 2High Noon Lucian
  3. 3Demacia Vice Lucian
  4. 4Heartseeker Lucian
  5. 5Arcana Lucian
  6. 6Pulsefire Lucian
  7. 7Victorious Lucian
  8. 8Prestige Pulsefire Lucian
  9. 9Hired Gun Lucian
  10. 10Strike Paladin Lucian

Related

Goes with it

Summoner icons

High Noon Lucian
High Noon Lucian
High Noon Lucian Mythic Chroma
High Noon Lucian Mythic Chroma
High Noon Lucian Tenfold Triumph Chroma
High Noon Lucian Tenfold Triumph Chroma

More High Noon

See all 38 →

More by Kelly Aleshire

36 other skins

About High Noon Lucian

How do I get High Noon Lucian?+

High Noon Lucian is sold in the League of Legends store for 1,820 RP, and its chromas are unlocked separately.

Can High Noon Lucian drop from Hextech loot?+

Yes. High Noon Lucian is in the loot pool and can drop as a skin shard.

How rare is High Noon Lucian?+

High Noon Lucian is rated Common on the lolskins.io obtainability scale: sold in the store all year round.

When was High Noon Lucian released?+

High Noon Lucian was released on August 30, 2018.

How much does High Noon Lucian cost?+

High Noon Lucian costs 1,820 RP and is a Legendary-tier skin.

Who made the High Noon Lucian splash art?+

The High Noon Lucian splash art was painted by Kelly Aleshire.

Who voices High Noon Lucian?+

High Noon Lucian is voiced by TJ Storm.

How many chromas does High Noon Lucian have?+

High Noon Lucian has 7 chromas, 1 of which is exclusive (bundles, events or rewards).

How popular is High Noon Lucian?+

High Noon Lucian has 2.3M views on its SkinSpotlights video, ranking #2 of 14 Lucian skins.

What skinline is High Noon Lucian part of?+

High Noon Lucian belongs to the High Noon skinline.

Previous skin

Heartseeker Lucian

Next skin

Demacia Vice Lucian