Snow Moon Kayn splash art

Snow Moon Kayn

EpicJune 23, 2022Hot

The communion was nearly complete. Kayn could feel the Blood Moon demon writhing within. It was then that the Snow Moon assassins struck. Stolen away from that temple into theirs, Kayn was inducted into the Snow Moon Order, their ancient ways piercing and unfamiliar. Only time will tell if their taming of his spirit holds.

New effectsNew animationsNew recall
Released
June 23, 20224 years ago
Splash artists
Huyy Nguyen, West Studio446 more by West →
Voice
Robbie Daymond & Sam A. Mowry
Skinline
Snow Moon

How to get it

  • Sold in the store all year round
  • Can still drop from Hextech loot
Price
1,350 RP
Store
In the store
Loot
Can drop as a skin shard

Art

Artwork

Snow Moon Kayn splash art
Snow Moon Kayn loading screen art

In game

Model & chromas

Original

4 chromas · 1 exclusive

Skin spotlight

Popularity

How it stacks up

SkinSpotlights views vs. every Kayn skin · 5 poros = most watched

  1. 1Soulhunter Kayn
  2. 2Odyssey Kayn
  3. 3Nightbringer Kayn
  4. 4Snow Moon Kayn
  5. 5HEARTSTEEL Kayn
  6. 6Prestige Nightbringer Kayn
  7. 7Battle Academia Kayn

Related

More Snow Moon

See all 6 →

More by West Studio

446 other skins

About Snow Moon Kayn

How do I get Snow Moon Kayn?+

Snow Moon Kayn is sold in the League of Legends store for 1,350 RP, and its chromas are unlocked separately.

Can Snow Moon Kayn drop from Hextech loot?+

Yes. Snow Moon Kayn is in the loot pool and can drop as a skin shard.

How rare is Snow Moon Kayn?+

Snow Moon Kayn is rated Common on the lolskins.io obtainability scale: sold in the store all year round.

When was Snow Moon Kayn released?+

Snow Moon Kayn was released on June 23, 2022.

How much does Snow Moon Kayn cost?+

Snow Moon Kayn costs 1,350 RP and is a Epic-tier skin.

Who made the Snow Moon Kayn splash art?+

The Snow Moon Kayn splash art was painted by Huyy Nguyen and West Studio.

Who voices Snow Moon Kayn?+

Snow Moon Kayn is voiced by Robbie Daymond and Sam A. Mowry.

How many chromas does Snow Moon Kayn have?+

Snow Moon Kayn has 4 chromas, 1 of which is exclusive (bundles, events or rewards).

How popular is Snow Moon Kayn?+

Snow Moon Kayn has 1.3M views on its SkinSpotlights video, ranking #4 of 7 Kayn skins.

What skinline is Snow Moon Kayn part of?+

Snow Moon Kayn belongs to the Snow Moon skinline.

Previous skin

Prestige Nightbringer Kayn

Next skin

HEARTSTEEL Kayn