Vandal Jax splash art

Vandal Jax

February 24, 2010NicheUncommon
Watch in game3D model

A wandering warrior feared by the wasteland's many roving gangs, Jax casually strolls across miles of broken highway with a two-by-four and a few rusty nails, crushing the heads of anyone he happens to run into. It gets just as ugly as it sounds.

Released
February 24, 201016 years ago
Splash artists
Jiunn Kuo, Kudos Productions119 more by Kudos →
Voice
Erik Braa
Skinline
Vandal

How to get it

  • Vaulted: only sold during occasional Legacy sales
  • Can still drop from Hextech loot
Price
520 RP
Store
Legacy
Loot
Can drop as a skin shard

Art

Artwork

Vandal Jax splash art
Vandal Jax loading screen art

Legacy art

Drag to compare
Vandal Jax — current splashVandal Jax — 2017 splash splash
2017 splashToday

In game

Model

Original

Skin spotlight

Popularity

How it stacks up

SkinSpotlights views vs. every Jax skin · 5 poros = most watched

  1. 1God Staff Jax
  2. 2Mecha Kingdoms Jax
  3. 3Nemesis Jax
  4. 4PAX Jax
  5. 5Conqueror Jax
  6. 6Prestige Conqueror Jax
  7. 7Temple Jax
  8. 8Warden Jax
  9. 9Angler Jax
  10. 16Vandal Jax

Related

More Vandal

See all 6 →

More by Kudos Productions

119 other skins

About Vandal Jax

How do I get Vandal Jax?+

Vandal Jax is a Legacy skin, so it isn't permanently in the store. Legacy skins return during limited sales, and Vandal Jax can also drop from Hextech loot.

Can Vandal Jax drop from Hextech loot?+

Yes. Vandal Jax is in the loot pool and can drop as a skin shard.

How rare is Vandal Jax?+

Vandal Jax is rated Uncommon on the lolskins.io obtainability scale: vaulted: only sold during occasional Legacy sales.

When was Vandal Jax released?+

Vandal Jax was released on February 24, 2010.

How much does Vandal Jax cost?+

Vandal Jax costs 520 RP.

Who made the Vandal Jax splash art?+

The Vandal Jax splash art was painted by Jiunn Kuo and Kudos Productions.

Who voices Vandal Jax?+

Vandal Jax is voiced by Erik Braa.

How popular is Vandal Jax?+

Vandal Jax has 367K views on its SkinSpotlights video, ranking #16 of 17 Jax skins.

What skinline is Vandal Jax part of?+

Vandal Jax belongs to the Vandal skinline.

Previous skin

The Mighty Jax

Next skin

Angler Jax