Cosmic Flight Anivia splash art

Cosmic Flight Anivia

EpicNovember 24, 2020Hot

A regal and truly ancient being, whose swirling energies give birth to entire galaxies. She has begun to wall off her creations, fearing the return of an ancient, golden foe that her kind has long sought to forget…

New effectsNew animationsNew recall
Released
November 24, 20205 years ago
Splash artists
Terence 'Terrylefruit' Cantal, West Studio446 more by West →
Skinline
Cosmic

How to get it

  • Sold in the store all year round
  • Can still drop from Hextech loot
Price
1,350 RP
Store
In the store
Loot
Can drop as a skin shard

Art

Artwork

Cosmic Flight Anivia splash art
Cosmic Flight Anivia loading screen art

In game

Model & chromas

Original

9 chromas · 1 exclusive

Skin spotlight

Popularity

How it stacks up

SkinSpotlights views vs. every Anivia skin · 5 poros = most watched

  1. 1Festival Queen Anivia
  2. 2Prehistoric Anivia
  3. 3Papercraft Anivia
  4. 4Divine Phoenix Anivia
  5. 5Blackfrost Anivia
  6. 6Cosmic Flight Anivia
  7. 7Hextech Anivia
  8. 8Bewitching Batnivia
  9. 9Victorious Anivia
  10. 10Old God Anivia

Related

More Cosmic

See all 20 →

More by West Studio

446 other skins

About Cosmic Flight Anivia

How do I get Cosmic Flight Anivia?+

Cosmic Flight Anivia is sold in the League of Legends store for 1,350 RP, and its chromas are unlocked separately.

Can Cosmic Flight Anivia drop from Hextech loot?+

Yes. Cosmic Flight Anivia is in the loot pool and can drop as a skin shard.

How rare is Cosmic Flight Anivia?+

Cosmic Flight Anivia is rated Common on the lolskins.io obtainability scale: sold in the store all year round.

When was Cosmic Flight Anivia released?+

Cosmic Flight Anivia was released on November 24, 2020.

How much does Cosmic Flight Anivia cost?+

Cosmic Flight Anivia costs 1,350 RP and is a Epic-tier skin.

Who made the Cosmic Flight Anivia splash art?+

The Cosmic Flight Anivia splash art was painted by Terence 'Terrylefruit' Cantal and West Studio.

How many chromas does Cosmic Flight Anivia have?+

Cosmic Flight Anivia has 9 chromas, 1 of which is exclusive (bundles, events or rewards).

How popular is Cosmic Flight Anivia?+

Cosmic Flight Anivia has 505K views on its SkinSpotlights video, ranking #6 of 13 Anivia skins.

What skinline is Cosmic Flight Anivia part of?+

Cosmic Flight Anivia belongs to the Cosmic skinline.

Previous skin

Papercraft Anivia

Next skin

Divine Phoenix Anivia