Petricite Nautilus splash art

Petricite Nautilus

EpicDecember 2, 2025Niche

A towering coastal bastion raised by skilled battlemasons, this petricite wonder was thought lost beneath the waves long ago. Now risen once more, its impregnable ramparts and parapets stand as an eternal proclamation—that no matter the threat, no matter the pressure, Demacia shall endure forevermore.

Released
December 2, 202510 months ago · from spotlight upload
Splash art
Uncredited

How to get it

  • Recent release of this tier: normally sold in the store

Estimated: no store data for this skin yet.

Art

Artwork

Petricite Nautilus splash art
Petricite Nautilus loading screen art

In game

Model & chromas

Original

8 chromas · 1 exclusive

Skin spotlight

Popularity

How it stacks up

SkinSpotlights views vs. every Nautilus skin · 5 poros = most watched

  1. 1AstroNautilus
  2. 2Worldbreaker Nautilus
  3. 3Abyssal Nautilus
  4. 4Fright Night Nautilus
  5. 5Shan Hai Scrolls Nautilus
  6. 6Subterranean Nautilus
  7. 7Warden Nautilus
  8. 8Conqueror Nautilus
  9. 9Crystalis Indomitus Nautilus
  10. 11Petricite Nautilus

Related

Goes with it

Summoner icons

Petricite Nautilus Border
Petricite Nautilus Border

More The Laws of Stone

See all 5 →

About Petricite Nautilus

How rare is Petricite Nautilus?+

Petricite Nautilus is rated Common on the lolskins.io obtainability scale: recent release of this tier: normally sold in the store (estimated, as there's no store data for it yet).

When was Petricite Nautilus released?+

Petricite Nautilus was released on December 2, 2025.

How many chromas does Petricite Nautilus have?+

Petricite Nautilus has 8 chromas, 1 of which is exclusive (bundles, events or rewards).

How popular is Petricite Nautilus?+

Petricite Nautilus has 148K views on its SkinSpotlights video, ranking #11 of 11 Nautilus skins.

What skinline is Petricite Nautilus part of?+

Petricite Nautilus belongs to the The Laws of Stone skinline.

Previous skin

Crystalis Indomitus Nautilus

Next skin

Abyssal Nautilus