Prestige Porcelain Lux splash art

Prestige Porcelain Lux

MythicJanuary 26, 2022NicheRare
Watch in game3D model

A leader bends, but never breaks. In the Protectors' pursuit of ancient evil, Lux has navigated her team over obstacles that even the archeologist — in all his unbridled confidence — thought insurmountable. Lux's power, once a dim light in a darkened world, now shines brightly. And her ragtag group of fragile personalities, the Protectors? With her support, deserving of their title.

New effectsNew animationsNew recall
Released
January 26, 20224 years ago
Splash artists
Forrest Imel, West Studio446 more by West →
Voice
Carrie Keranen
Skinline
Porcelain

How to get it

  • 150 Mythic Essence, only while it's in the rotating Mythic shop
Price
150 Mythic Essence

Art

Artwork

Prestige Porcelain Lux splash art
Prestige Porcelain Lux loading screen art

In game

Model

Original

Skin spotlight

Popularity

How it stacks up

SkinSpotlights views vs. every Lux skin · 5 poros = most watched

  1. 1Elementalist Lux
  2. 2Star Guardian Lux
  3. 3Lunar Empress Lux
  4. 4Dark Cosmic Lux
  5. 5Battle Academia Lux
  6. 6Prestige Battle Academia Lux
  7. 7Space Groove Lux
  8. 8Cosmic Lux
  9. 9Steel Legion Lux
  10. 14Prestige Porcelain Lux

Related

Goes with it

Summoner icons

Porcelain Lux Prestige Edition
Porcelain Lux Prestige Edition

Emotes

Prestige Chibi Ezreal Porcelain
Prestige Chibi Ezreal Porcelain

More Porcelain

See all 15 →

More by West Studio

446 other skins

About Prestige Porcelain Lux

How do I get Prestige Porcelain Lux?+

Prestige Porcelain Lux is sold for 150 Mythic Essence when it rotates into the Mythic shop.

How rare is Prestige Porcelain Lux?+

Prestige Porcelain Lux is rated Rare on the lolskins.io obtainability scale: 150 Mythic Essence, only while it's in the rotating Mythic shop.

When was Prestige Porcelain Lux released?+

Prestige Porcelain Lux was released on January 26, 2022.

Who made the Prestige Porcelain Lux splash art?+

The Prestige Porcelain Lux splash art was painted by Forrest Imel and West Studio.

Who voices Prestige Porcelain Lux?+

Prestige Porcelain Lux is voiced by Carrie Keranen.

How popular is Prestige Porcelain Lux?+

Prestige Porcelain Lux has 616K views on its SkinSpotlights video, ranking #14 of 21 Lux skins.

What skinline is Prestige Porcelain Lux part of?+

Prestige Porcelain Lux belongs to the Porcelain skinline.

Previous skin

Prestige Battle Academia Lux (2022)

Next skin

Empyrean Lux