Rain Shepherd Ivern splash art

Rain Shepherd Ivern

EpicApril 28, 2026Niche

As the drought swept across the lands, the gentle cloud Ivern watched his vaporous brethren slowly disappear. With the Rain Shepherds being the only hope for bringing back the rains, Ivern dons his best wetwear and sets out to help.The ground may be dry, but he'll coax life from it yet, and bring back his cloudy pals!

Released
April 28, 20265 months ago · from spotlight upload
Splash art
Uncredited

How to get it

  • Recent release of this tier: normally sold in the store

Estimated: no store data for this skin yet.

Art

Artwork

Rain Shepherd Ivern splash art
Rain Shepherd Ivern loading screen art

In game

Model & chromas

Original

8 chromas · 1 exclusive

Skin spotlight

Popularity

How it stacks up

SkinSpotlights views vs. every Ivern skin · 5 poros = most watched

  1. 1Dunkmaster Ivern
  2. 2Candy King Ivern
  3. 3Old God Ivern
  4. 4Astronaut Ivern
  5. 5Spirit Blossom Ivern
  6. 6Rain Shepherd Ivern

Related

More Rain Shepherd

See all 5 →

About Rain Shepherd Ivern

How rare is Rain Shepherd Ivern?+

Rain Shepherd Ivern is rated Common on the lolskins.io obtainability scale: recent release of this tier: normally sold in the store (estimated, as there's no store data for it yet).

When was Rain Shepherd Ivern released?+

Rain Shepherd Ivern was released on April 28, 2026.

How many chromas does Rain Shepherd Ivern have?+

Rain Shepherd Ivern has 8 chromas, 1 of which is exclusive (bundles, events or rewards).

How popular is Rain Shepherd Ivern?+

Rain Shepherd Ivern has 96K views on its SkinSpotlights video, ranking #6 of 6 Ivern skins.

What skinline is Rain Shepherd Ivern part of?+

Rain Shepherd Ivern belongs to the Rain Shepherd skinline.

Previous skin

Spirit Blossom Ivern

Next skin

Candy King Ivern